CCAP FALL CYCLOCROSS SERIES

#ccapcxteam

badge_cx_series

Date

Event

Location

September 9, 2017 Riverfront CX Hartford
October 7, 2017 Mansfield Hollow Mansfield
October 21, 2017 Brodie CX New Hartford
October 22, 2017 Belltown CX East Hampton
November 4, 2017 Cheshire CX Cheshire
November 5, 2017 Newtown/Team 26 CX Newtown
November 24, 2017 March Farms CX Bethlehem
December 17, 2017 Elm City CX New Haven

CCAP School CX Series

Standings after IDS Race 10/11/17:

Middle School Girls Points:

Jihye Kang-Worthington
60
Brooke Bradaham-Ledyard
46
Samara Heben-Ledyard
28
Delaney Vaudrey-Ledyard
28
Maddie McLeod-Ledyard
26
Ailish Faqghar-Ledyard
24
Yesenia Peralta-Abreu-Ledyard
22
Zoe Zito-Waterford
18

JV Boys Points:

Austin Ondas-E Hampton
60
Cody Voelkler-E Hampton
52
Alden Dus-E Hampton
48
Kevin McEntarfer-Waterford
28

Varsity Boys:

JayQuiese Avery-New Horizons
56
Henry Cornell-New Horizons
50
Demetrius Yale- E Hampton
42
Diego Garro-New Horizons
30
Joshua Barrientos-E Hampton
30
Patrick Farren-E Hampton
26
Travis Singleton-New Horizons
22
Tristen Wales-E Hampt
20
Nathaniel Marone-E Hampt
16
Slawomir Piela-E Hamp
14
Marquis Mitchell-New Horizons
12

JV Girls

Varsity Girls

Middle School Boy Points:

Ethan DeGrosso-Waterford
60
Ben Fieldsend-Ledyard
56
Connor Rowbothan-Waterford
52
Dushan Radosavijevic-Worthington
44
Henry Denton-Ledyard
29
Brandon Tse-Ledyard
29
Garrett Holyfield-Ledyard
28
Zachary Smith-Waterford
24
Jack Calhoun-Ledyard
24
Aidan Wallace-Ledyard
24
Gabriel Rodriguez-Worthington
24
Kyle Moran-Ledyard
22
Justin Grenger-Ledyard
19
Kyler Frye-Ledyard
18
Finn McCann-IDS
16
Giovanni Ortiz-Waterford
10
Paul Deon JR-Waterford
10
Jaden Peck-Waterford
8
Jordan Torgersen-Ledyard
8
Rhys Tickner-Waterford
4
Vinccent Antonelli-Waterford
3
Stefan Kuhn-Waterford
2
Lorenzo Consolini-Ledyard
2
Cameron Barbooza-Ledyard
2
Will Landry-Ledyard
2
Eli Baber-Ledyard
2
Beau Dieckkman-Ledyard
2

Boy's Standings Points

2017 Standings as of Mansfield Hollow CX

Junior Boys 9-12

Cade Fravel (FC)
60
Emmett Roswech (RT)
54
Alejandro Huber (RT)
50
Boden Chenail (Horst)
46
Shepard Livingston (Horst)
36
Evan Waters (FC)
32
William Rueckert (ERR)
31
Myles Haas (CC)
30
Will Nafis (MM)
28
Lars Roti (Horst)
22
Joel Kowalonek (RT)
20
Nathaniel Summers (RT)
19
Keenan Spooner (MM)
18
Charlie Massett (CC)
16
Jack Geran (FC)
12
Jacob Scott (SeaWolves)
10
Lucas Price-Glynn (ERR)
8
Owen Lezon (Horst)
7
Liam Monahan (FC)
7
Ethan Lezon (Horst)
6
Aaron Kowalonek (RT)
6
Sam Rueckert (ERR)
5
Colin Hamilton (ERR)
3
Nicholas Almeida (Sherpa)
2
Billy Massett (CC)
2

Junior Boys 13-15

Benjamin Nafis (MM)
60
Ethan DelGrosso (Sea)
54
Nicolas Villamizar (ERR)
48
Markus Dumoulin (CC)
44
Cole Ricardi (Horst)
42
Sean Rourke (Horst)
38
Ben Stokes (FC)
38
Alexander Beck (ERR)
32
David Thompson (FC)
26
Riley Nakamura (FC)
24
Jackson Waters (FC)
20
Rex Davis (CC)
18
Jake Tacinelli (ERR)
18
Joshua Ross (FC)
11
Sky Reznik (FC)
10
Eric Peterson (FC)
7
Aaron Sandler (ERR)
7
Fisher Stites (CC)
5
Alan Becker (FC)
4

Junior Boys 16-18

Ryan Zwick (MM)
60
Johnny Meyerle (Sherpa)
56
Liam Hangen (MM)
26

Girl's Standings Points

2017 Standings as of Mansfield Hollow CX

Junior Girls 9-12

Amanda Meyerle (Sherpa)
30
Teagan Geran (FC)
30
Elena Huber (RT)
28

Junior Girls 13-15

Sarah Gibertoni (RT)
60
Aeryn Northway (RT)
54
Mia Dannucci (CC)
54
Evelyn Kornbluh (ERR)
48
Sadie Rueckert (ERR)
44
Brooke Weinman (ERR)
20

TEAM STANDINGS POINTS

2017 Standings as of Mansfield Hollow CX

Fairfield County
76
RailTrailers
76
ERRACERS
66
Team Horst JR Squad
56
Muddy Mayhem
48
Croissant Crushers
20
SeaWolves
17
SHERPA
17

School Team Standings:

As of IDS Race 10/11/17

Team standings:

High school

E Hampton
80
New Horizons
72
Waterford
32
Middle School:
Ledyard
80
Waterford
68
Worthington
68
IDS
28

Facebook

twitter