CCAP SPRING MTB SERIES

badge_mtb_series

Date

Event

Location

April 5, 2017 CCAP School Short Track #1, Middlefield, CT
April 9, 2017 Hop Brook MTB (CT State Championship), Middlebury, CT
April 19, 2017 CCAP School Short Track #2, Berlin, CT
April 23, 2017 Fat Tire Classic, Farmington, CT
April 26, 2017 CCAP School Short Track #3, Ledyard, CT
April 29, 2017 Team Red Dragon MTB Race in honor of Todd Haskins at Hatchery Brook Conservation Area p/b CCAP, Berlin, CT
May 11, 2017 West Rock Super Prestige Short Track Race #1, New Haven, CT
May 13, 2017 Breakaway Benefit Ride and BBQ at Powder Ridge, Middlefield, CT
May 25, 2017 West Rock Super Prestige Short Track Race #2, New Haven, CT
June 8, 2017 West Rock Super Prestige Short Track Race #3, New Haven, CT
June 22, 2017 West Rock Super Prestige Short Track Race Finale, New Haven, CT

Regional Individual Standings

  • Junior Girls 9-12:
    • Aeryn Northway (RT) 76
    • Mia Dannucci (CC) 76
  • Junior Girls 13-14:
    • Sarah Gibertoni (RT) 80
  • Junior Girls 15-16:
    • Ruth Spooner(MM) 120
  • Junior Boys 9-12:
    (Cat 3 & 1st timers)
    • Ethan DelGrosso (Horst) 64
    • Sean Rourke (Horst) 58
    • Keenan Spooner (MM) 49
    • Landon Hendershot (RT) 48
    • William Nafis (MM) 46
    • David Thompson-(FC) 40
    • Lars Roti (Horst) 34
    • Charlie Chrysler (FC) 34
    • Brian Kalwat (RT) 33
    • Joel Kowalonek (RT) 32
    • Alejandro Huber (RT) 31
    • Ben Stokes (FC) 30
    • Boden Chenail (Horst) 20
    • Cade Fravel (CC) 18
    • Addison Davis (MM) 16
    • Owen Kocaba (R&G) 14
    • Rex Davis (CC) 12
    • Shephard Livingston (Horst) 8
    • Myles Haas (CC) 3
  • Junior Boys 13-14 (Cat 3):
    • Shane Grattan (R&G) 80
    • Lukas Bijleveld (RT) 49
    • Owen Palagonia (R&G) 49
    • Sammy Huffman (R&G) 38
    • Cole Ricardi (Horst) 36
    • Tyler Stevens (R&G) 30
    • Ryan Peoples (R&G) 30
    • Jackson Pitts (R&G) 27
    • Justin Kennedy (R&G) 22
    • Sky Reznik (FC) 16
    • Jackson Waters (FC) 13
    • Collin Romero (R&G) 12
    • Riley Nakamura (FC) 10
    • William Vianese (RT) 9
    • Eric Peterson (FC) 8
  • Junior Boys 13-14 (Cat 2):
    • Finn Spooner (MM) 112
    • Ben Nafis (MM) 90
  • Junior Boys 15-16 (Cat 3):
    • Evan Ghoreyeb (R&G) 76
    • Johnny Meyerle (CC) 56
    • Liam Hangen (MM) 30
    • Tyler Kolb (MM) 14
  • Junior Boys 17-18: (Cat 2):
    • Ryan Zwick (MM) 120
  • Junior Boys 17-18: (Cat 3):
    • Jonathan Hubbs (R&G) 40

Regional Team Standings

CCAP Team Team Points
Muddy Mayhem 160
RailTrailers 136
Team Horst Junior Squad 106
Croissant Crushers 92
FCYCT 52

Middle School Results:

BOYS
Alden Moger 60
Ryan Hollenbach 54
Blake McLeod 50
Jack Allyn 28
Cian Sullivan 26
Daniel Driscoll 26
Robert Hudson 25
Alex Moser 23
Herve Toupou 22
Nicholas Stogran 22
Joseph Wyatt 22
Jake Darras 21
Andrew Foster 20
Sammy Curcuro 18
William Foster 16
Alex Whittle 15
James Anderson 12
David 8
Didier Toupou 7
Tyson Dickey 6
Michael Delacruz 2
Tyree Goodwin 2
Raul Roman 2
Juan Marroquin 2
Jack Beauprez 2
Thaydon Broughton 1
Theo Burrell 1
Quinn Kessel 1
Timothy Silva 1
Helson Colon 1
Vincent Antonelli 1
Shakir Muhammad 1
GIRLS
Leyonce Munoz 60

JV standings

BOYS
Mike Williams 98
Philip Kielbowicz 90
Jeremy Labelle 58
Nick Paszczuk 54
Jacob Neault 54
Kyle Bisson 46
Carlos Fontes 20
Nate Hanson 18
Erik Liz 16
GIRLS
Kelly Johnson 114
Abby Glabau 60

Varsity Scoring

Varsity Boys:
Morgan Hamilton 150
Brad Bednarczyk 100
Jeremy Wood 84
Rocky Trinh 76
Tyrise Thompson 56
Alex Glabau 54
Brett McGrath 44
Derek Mann 38
Bretton Marks 18
Elliot Skidmore 16
Ryan McConnell 14
Varsity Girls:
Lisa Grieco 150
Karelena Tyburski 30

School Team Standings

Middle School Standings:
CCAP Team Team Points
Ledyard MS Colonels 80
Clark Lane Cougars 72
Clinton Ave Cougars 36
IDS 32

 

High School Standings:
CCAP Team Team Points
Berlin Redcoats 160
Vinal Tech Hawks 72
Wethersfield Eagles 32

Facebook

twitter


cclogo-transparent
Mills-law-firm-logo
Root66-new-1
Canondale-logo
Sugoi-logo