CCAP SPRING MTB SERIES

badge_mtb_series

Date

Event

Location

April 5, 2017 CCAP School Short Track #1, Middlefield, CT
April 9, 2017 Hop Brook MTB (CT State Championship), Middlebury, CT
April 19, 2017 CCAP School Short Track #2, Berlin, CT
April 23, 2017 Fat Tire Classic, Farmington, CT
April 26, 2017 CCAP School Short Track #3, Ledyard, CT
April 29, 2017 Team Red Dragon MTB Race in honor of Todd Haskins at Hatchery Brook Conservation Area p/b CCAP, Berlin, CT
May 11, 2017 West Rock Super Prestige Short Track Race #1, New Haven, CT
May 13, 2017 Breakaway Benefit Ride and BBQ at Powder Ridge, Middlefield, CT
May 25, 2017 West Rock Super Prestige Short Track Race #2, New Haven, CT
June 8, 2017 West Rock Super Prestige Short Track Race #3, New Haven, CT
June 22, 2017 West Rock Super Prestige Short Track Race Finale, New Haven, CT

Regional Individual Standings

These are current standings after the Team Red Dragon MTB Race honoring Todd Haskins

  • Junior Boys 9-12:
    (Cat 3 & 1st timers)
    • Sean Rourke (Horst) 116
    • Ethan DelGrosso (Horst) 114
    • David Thompson-(FC) 78
    • Landon Hendershot (RT) 66
    • Alejandro Huber (RT) 65
    • Keenan Spooner (MM) 63
    • William Nafis (MM) 62
    • Brian Kalwat (RT) 51
    • Joel Kowalonek (RT) 50
    • Ben Stokes (FC) 44
    • Lars Roti (Horst) 43
    • Charlie Chrysler (FC) 41
    • Cade Fravel (CC) 30
    • Boden Chenail (Horst) 28
    • Rex Davis (CC) 26
    • Addison Davis (MM) 25
    • Shephard Livingston (Horst) 18
    • Myles Haas (CC) 12
    • Rowyn Burgess (RT) 9
    • Alan Becker (FC) 7
    • Aaron Kowalonek (RT) 3
  • Junior Boys 13-14 (Cat 3):
    • Shane Grattan (R&G) 134
    • Lukas Bijleveld (RT) 81
    • Sammy Huffman (R&G) 80
    • Tyler Stevens (R&G) 66
    • Owen Palagonia (R&G) 65
    • Jackson Pitts (R&G) 47
    • Ryan Peoples (R&G) 39
    • Justin Kennedy (R&G) 39
    • Cole Ricardi (Horst) 36
    • Sky Reznik (FC) 36
    • Collin Romero (R&G) 31
    • Owen Kocaba (R&G) 29
    • Riley Nakamura (FC) 26
    • Eric Peterson (FC) 22
    • Lucas Huesman (Ciao) 20
    • Ezra Dombroski (RT) 16
    • Jackson Waters (FC) 13
    • William Vianese (RT) 9
  • Junior Boys 13-14 (Cat 2):
    • Ben Nafis (MM) 150
    • Finn Spooner (MM) 140
  • Junior Boys 15-16 (Cat 3):
    • Evan Ghoreyeb (R&G) 114
    • Johnny Meyerle (CC) 76
    • Liam Hangen (MM) 62
    • Tyler Kolb (MM) 54
    • Logan Parent (MM) 30
    • Grayson Artzt (CC) 12
  • Junior Boys 17-18: (Cat 2):
    • Ryan Zwick (MM) 210
  • Junior Boys 17-18: (Cat 3):
    • Jonathan Hubbs (R&G) 40
  • Junior Girls 9-12:
    • Aeryn Northway (RT) 136
    • Mia Dannucci (CC) 76
  • Junior Girls 13-14:
    • Sarah Gibertoni (RT) 80
  • Junior Girls 15-16:
    • Ruth Spooner(MM) 150

This is after WRSPST #1

Regional Team Standings

These are current standings after the Team Red Dragon MTB Race honoring Todd Haskins

CCAP Team Team Points
Muddy Mayhem 268
ROCKLANDIA RAD & GNAR 248
RailTrailers 232
Team Horst Junior Squad 186
Croissant Crushers 132
FCYCT 112
CIAO VELO 24

"Team Red Dragon in Honor of Todd Haskins" results found HERE

This is after WRSPST #1

Middle School Results:

BOYS
Alden Moger 90
Ryan Hollenbach 82
Blake McLeod 72
Jack Allyn 52
Cian Sullivan 44
Daniel Driscoll 43
Robert Hudson 41
Sammy Curcuro 38
Jake Darras 35
Alex Moser 32
Nicholas Stogran 32
James Anderson 27
Herve Toupou 22
Joseph Wyatt 22
Alex Whittle 22
Andrew Foster 20
William Foster 16
Vincent Antonelli 12
Jack Beauprez 11
David 8
Didier Toupou 7
Thaydon Broughton 7
Tyson Dickey 6
Michael Delacruz 2
Tyree Goodwin 2
Raul Roman 2
Juan Marroquin 2
Theo Burrell 1
Quinn Kessel 1
Timothy Silva 1
Helson Colon 1
Shakir Muhammad 1
GIRLS
Leyonce Munoz 60
Madison McLeod 30

JV standings

BOYS
Filip Kielbowicz 120
Mike Williams 100
Jacob Neault 82
Nick Paszczuk 80
Kyle Bisson 76
Jeremy Labelle 58
Nate Hanson 40
Szymon Kajanski 24
Carlos Fontes 20
Erik Liz 16
GIRLS
Kelly Johnson 114
Abby Glabau 60

Varsity Scoring

Varsity Boys:
Morgan Hamilton 180
Brad Bednarczyk 126
Rocky Trinh 90
Jeremy Wood 84
Tyrise Thompson 84
Alex Glabau 78
Brett McGrath 62
Derek Mann 48
Bretton Marks 38
Elliot Skidmore 28
Mike Paszzczuk 16
Ryan McConnell 14
Varsity Girls:
Lisa Grieco 180
Karelena Tyburski 58

School Team Standings

Middle School Standings:
CCAP Team Team Points
Ledyard MS Colonels 120
Clark Lane Cougars 108
Clinton Ave Cougars 36
IDS 32

 

High School Standings:
CCAP Team Team Points
Berlin Redcoats 200
Vinal Tech Hawks 108
New Horizons 32
Wethersfield Eagles 32

Facebook

twitter


cclogo-transparent
Mills-law-firm-logo
Root66-new-1
Canondale-logo
Sugoi-logo