CCAP SUMMER ROAD SERIES

#CCAProadseries

badge_road_series

Date

Event

Location

May 2-August 15, 2017 Tuesday Night Crit p/b CT Ear, Nose & Throat East Hartford, CT
May 13, 2017 Breakaway Benefit Ride & BBQ Middlefield, CT
May 19, 2017 5th Annual CCNS Kermis p/b CCAP East Hartford, CT
May 30, 2017 Tuesday Night Crit Junior Race #1 East Hartford, CT
June 20, 2017 Tuesday Night Crit Junior Race #2 East Hartford CT
July 9, 2017 New Britain Criterium/Keith Burger Memorial New Britain CT
July 18, 2017 Tuesday Night Crit Junior Race #3 East Hartford CT
August 8, 2017 Tuesday Night Crit Junior Race # 4 East Hartford CT
Aug. 13, 2017 Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race p/b Slater Building LLC
Sep. 15, 2017 The New Haven Grand Prix New Haven, CT

2017 Road Standings Individual standings for boys

Junior Boys 9-12

  • Ethan Delgrosso (CV) 90
  • William Rueckert (ERR) 76
  • Nathaniel Summers (ERR) 74
  • Colin Hamilton (ERR) 68
  • Kristian Adlianitski (NYTT) 50
  • Silas Wang (NYTT) 28
  • Charles Dalles (NYTT) 24

Junior Boys 13-14

  • Lucas Huesman (CV) 88
  • Xander Jones (CV) 86
  • Nicolas Villamizar (ERR) 74
  • Xander Beck (ERR) 62
  • Eric Levens (NYTT) 60
  • Luke Anthony (CV) 52
  • Martin Adlianitski (NYTT) 46
  • William Dalles (NYTT) 18

Junior Boys 15-16

  • Julen Lujambio (NYTT) 90
  • John Bazaar(NYTT) 78
  • Johnny Meyerle (Sherpa) 52
  • Alexander Orcutt (NYTT) 52
  • Kyle Crowell (RT) 28
  • Nathan Davis (MT) 24
  • Francis Simpatico (NYTT) 22
  • Keiran Haug (NYTT) 22

Junior Boys 17-18

  • Kyle Mullaly (RT) 86
  • Wyatt Cote (ERR) 30
  • Nick Koleszar (Sherpa) 28

2017 Girls Standings for Road Series:

Junior Girls 9-12

  • Sadie Rueckert (ERR) 90
  • Alicia Shatalov (NYTT) 78
  • Evelyn Kornbluh (ERR) 56
  • Maeve Dowd (ERR) 26

Junior Girls 13-14

  • Julia Shatalov (NYTT) 88
  • Isabella Crespo (ERR) 82
  • Anna Lindner(NYTT) 76
  • Brooke Weinman (ERR) 30

Tuesday Night Crit Junior Race 6/20/17

Girls 9-14

Place First name Last name
1 Brooke Weinman
2 Julia Shatalov
3 Sadie Rueckert
4 Isabella Crespo
5 Anna Lindner
6 Evelyn Kornbluh
7 Maeve Dowd
8 Alicia Shatalov

Boys 9-14

Place First name Last name
1 Lucas Huesman
2 Xander Jones
3 Luke Anthony
4 Nicolas Villamizar
5 Kevin Mullaly
6 Ethan Delgrosso
7 Alexander Beck
8 Eric Levens
9 Silas Wang
10 Nathaniel Summers
11 Charles Dalles
12 William Rueckert
13 Colin Hamilton
14 William Dalles

Boys 15-18

Place First name Last name
1 Julen Lujambio
2 Kyle Mullaly
3 John Bazaar
4 Rishav Kundu
5 Sabian Grier
6 Alexander Orcutt
7 Nathaniel Davis
8 Keiran Haug

2017 Team Standings:

CCAP Team Team Total Pts
NYTT 116
ERRACERS 112
Ciao Velo 96
RailTrailers 84
Sherpa 48
Major Taylor /BiCi Co 24

Facebook

twitter


Sugoi-logo
Canondale-logo
Road-Spring-Series
Connecticut-Ear-nose