2019 CCAP FALL CX SERIES

#ridewithus

Date

Event

Location

Sept 22, 2019 Newtown/Team 26 CX  RESULTS Newtown
Oct 12, 2019 Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross   RESULTS Mansfield
Oct 20, 2019 Belltown CX   RESULTS East Hampton
Oct 27, 2019 Brodie CX New Hartford
Nov 2, 2019 Cheshire Cross RESULTS Cheshire
Nov 23, 2019 KMC CTCX Thompson
Dec 1, 2019 Bishops Orchard CX Guilford

2019 CCAP School CX Series

Date

Event

Location

Sept 22, 2019 Newtown/Team 26 CX Newtown
Oct 16, 2019 Ledyard School CX Ledyard Middle School
Oct 23, 2019 Edgewood Park New Haven
Oct 30, 2019 I.D.S.C.X. Independent Day School

Scoring after Cheshire Cross

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Northway, Aeryn CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 1 92
Geran, Teagan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 2 80
Kornbluh, Evelyn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 3 74
Rueckert, Sadie CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 4 66
Crespo, Isabella CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 5 50
Desplaines, Melody CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 6 44

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Griffith, Leta CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1 98
Meyerle, Amanda CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 2 90
Cohen, Eva CCAP Petal Power Girls Cycling Team 3 62
Miller-Davey, Alexandra CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 4 62
Collins, Lily CCAP Petal Power Girls Cycling Team 5 50
Mazzotta, Sophia CCAP Petal Power Girls Cycling Team 6 36

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Griffith, Leila CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1 100
Huber, Elena CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 2 88
O’Neil, Abigail CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 3 78
Huber, Carla CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 4 60
Van Ness, Delilah CCAP Petal Power Girls Cycling Team 5 52
Bruce, Kaelyn CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 6 44
Lewis, Anna CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 7 40
Roswech, Greta CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 8 39
Moses, Penelope CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 9 33

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Thompson, David CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1 30

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Stokes, Ben CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1 100
Rourke, Sean CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 2 76
Beck, Alexander CCAP West Hartford ERRACEs Junior Team 3 74
Green, Justin CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 3 74
Woble, Patrick CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 5 58
Thompson, David CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 6 36
Dick, Brenner CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 7 33
Griffith, Kenan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 8 28
Davis, Reece CCAP Waldo Warriors p 27
Davis, Rex CCAP Waldo Warriors 10 26
Dean, Isaiah CCAP Waldo Warriors 11 23
Becker, Alan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 12 22
Wald, Sean CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 13 18
Nakamura, Riley CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 14 16
Ross, Joshua CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 15 15
Reznik, Sky CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 16 8
Mazlish, Harrison CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 17 6
Reznik, Max CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 18 2

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Fravel, Cade CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1 98
Huber, Alejandro CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 2 80
Kowalonek, Joel CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 3 74
Chenail, Boden CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 4 61
Roswech, Emmett CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 5 54
Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 6 48
Livingston, Shepard CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 7 48
Waters, Evan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 8 31
Haas, Myles CCAP Waldo Warriors 9 30
Lewis, Ben CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 10 26
Chrysler, Charlie CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 11 25
Rueckert, William CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 12 24
Roti, Lars CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 13 23
Price-Glynn, Lucas CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 14 23
Geran, Jack CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 15 16
Lawless, Sam CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 16 12
Summers, Nate CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 17 11
Hendershot, Landon CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 18 10
Milliard, Max CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 19 8
Hamilton, Colin CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 20 8
Lezon, Owen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 21 7
Cote, Jack CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 22 7
Bhutani, Aidan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 23 6
Rieger, Hayes CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 24 6
Lipar, Jonah CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 25 5
Jinks, Henry CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 26 4
Rocklin, Noah CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 27 2
Samson, Brody CCAP Waldo Warriors 28 4
Kornbluh, Ben CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 29 3
Bhutani, Dillon CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 30 2
Harmon, Jason CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 31 2

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Nablo, Hudson CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1 100
Schmitz, Jax CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 2 79
Krasnitski, Dolan CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 3 72
Lezon, Ethan CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 4 70
Peterson, Gavin CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 5 66
Savino Iv, Stephen CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 6 54
Tran, Bao CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 7 46
Hamilton, Bryce CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 8 40
Petit, Kyle CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 9 32
Duesing, Kingston CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 10 18
Citroen, Brohm CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 11 18
Schmitz, Cole CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 12 15
Cote, James CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 13 14
Rosenthal, Noah CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 14 14
Turner, Samuel CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 15 11
Rieger, Finn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 16 9
Hayward, Eli CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 17 8
Ryan, Cooper CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 18 6
Derosa, Brody CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 19 4

Team

Total Pts

Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 196
Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 184
West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 148
Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 140
Team Horst Junior Squad 124
Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 92
Petal Power Girls Cycling Team 74
Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 80
Waldo Warriors 52

Facebook

twitter