2019 CCAP FALL CX SERIES

#ridewithus

Date

Event

Location

Sept 22, 2019 Newtown/Team 26 CX  RESULTS Newtown
Oct 12, 2019 Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Mansfield
Oct 20, 2019 Belltown CX East Hampton
Oct 27, 2019 Brodie CX New Hartford
Nov 2, 2019 Cheshire Cross Cheshire
Nov 23, 2019 KMC CTCX Thompson
Dec 1, 2019 Bishops Orchard CX Guilford

2019 CCAP School CX Series

Date

Event

Location

Sept 22, 2019 Newtown/Team 26 CX Newtown
Oct 2, 2019 Edgewood Park New Haven
Oct 16, 2019 Ledyard School CX Ledyard Middle School
Oct 30, 2019 I.D.S.C.X. Independent Day School

Scoring after NEWTOWN CX

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Geran, Teagan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1 20
Northway, Aeryn CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 2 18
Rueckert, Sadie CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 3 16
Kornbluh, Evelyn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 4 14
Crespo, Isabella CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 5 12
Desplaines, Melody CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 6 10

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Griffith, Leta CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1 20
Meyerle, Amanda CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 2 18
Cohen, Eva CCAP Petal Power Girls Cycling Team 3 16
Collins, Lily CCAP Petal Power Girls Cycling Team 4 14
Mazzotta, Sophia Mazzotta, Sophia CCAP Petal Power Girls Cycling Team 5 12
Jobson, Liza CCAP Petal Power Girls Cycling Team
Saltus, Nuala CCAP Petal Power Girls Cycling Team
Miller-Davey, Alexandra CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Griffith, Leila CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1 20
O’Neil, Abigail CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 2 18
Huber, Elena CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 3 16
Huber, Carla CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 4 14
Bruce, Kaelyn CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 7 9
Moses, Penelope CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 8 8
Krasnitski, Erica CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem
Van Ness, Delilah CCAP Petal Power Girls Cycling Team
Lewis, Anna CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Thompson, David CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1 30

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Stokes, Ben CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1 20
Beck, Alexander CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 2 18
Rourke, Sean CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 3 16
Green, Justin CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 4 14
Woble, Patrick CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 5 12
Becker, Alan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 6 10
Dick, Brenner CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 7 9
Ross, Joshua CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 8 8
Davis, Reece CCAP Waldo Warriors 9 7
Mazlish, Harrison CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 10 6
Davis, Rex CCAP Waldo Warriors 11 5
Dean, Isaiah CCAP Waldo Warriors 12 4
Wald, Sean CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 13 3
Griffith, Kenan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
Mcelligott, Henry CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
Reznik, Max CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
Schlechter, Joshua CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
Nakamura, Riley CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
Reznik, Sky CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
Villamizar, Nicolas CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team
Bourtsev, Dean CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
Meyerle, Johnny CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Huber, Alejandro CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 1 20
Kowalonek, Joel CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 2 18
Livingston, Shepard CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 3 16
Lewis, Ben CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 4 14
Chenail, Boden CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 5 12
Waters, Evan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 6 10
Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 9 7
Roti, Lars CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 8 8
Haas, Myles CCAP Waldo Warriors 9 7
Chrysler, Charlie CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 10 6
Rueckert, William CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 11 5
Geran, Jack CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 12 4
Summers, Nathaniel CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 13 3
Price-Glynn, Lucas CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 14 2
Hamilton, Colin CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 15 2
Hendershot, Landon CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 16 2
Bhutani, Dillon CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 17 2
Lezon, Owen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 18 1
Cote, Jack CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 19 1
Harmon, Jason CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 20 1
Milliard, Max CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 21 1
Rieger, Hayes CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 22 1
Kornbluh, Ben CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 23 1
Rocklin, Noah CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 24 1
Brunetti, Aidan CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 25 1
Jinks, Henry CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 26 1
Lipar, Jonah CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 27 1
Schlechter, Elijah CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
David, Micah CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team
Samson, Brody CCAP Waldo Warriors
Monahan, Liam CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
O'Halloran, Ronan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
O'Halloran, Finnbar CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
Brenner, Ryan CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team
Richthammer, Drew CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Nablo, Hudson CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1 20
Krasnitski, Dolan CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 2 18
Schmitz, Jax CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 3 16
Lezon, Ethan CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 4 14
Savino Iv, Stephen CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 5 12
Hamilton, Bryce CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 6 10
Tran, Bao CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 7 9
Peterson, Gavin CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 8 8
Schmitz, Cole CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 9 7
Rieger, Finn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 9 7
Petit, Kyle CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 10 6
Duesing, Kingston CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 11 5
Turner, Samuel CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 12 4
Citroen, Brohm CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 13 3
Cote, James CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 14 2
Gerster, Brad CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
Thompson, Jack CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
Sharp, Noah CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
Derosa, Brody CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team
Rosenthal, Noah CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team
Monahan, Aiden CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team
Young, Bryce CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
Ryan, Cooper CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team

Team

Total Pts

Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 40
Hamden/Cheshire Rail Trailers 36
West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 32
Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 32
Team Horst Junior Squad 24
Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 20
Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 16
Petal Power Girls Cycling Team 12
Waldo Warriors 10

Girls Middle School

Total Pts

Boys Middle School

Total Pts

Junior Varsity Boys

Total Pts

Boys Varsity

Total Pts

Girls Varsity

Total Pts

Team

Middle School

Total Pts

High School

Total Pts

Facebook

twitter