CCAP FALL CYCLOCROSS SERIES

#ccapcxteam

2017-cx-series-logo-trans

Date

Event

Location

September 9, 2017 Riverfront CX Hartford
October 7, 2017 Mansfield Hollow Mansfield
October 21, 2017 Brodie CX New Hartford
October 22, 2017 Belltown CX East Hampton
November 4, 2017 Cheshire CX Cheshire
November 5, 2017 Newtown/Team 26 CX Newtown
November 24, 2017 March Farms CX Bethlehem
December 17, 2017 Elm City CX New Haven

CCAP School CX Series

school-series-logo-small-for-the-site
Standings as of 10/27/17:

Middle School Girls Points:

Jihye Kang-Worthington
90
Brooke Bradaham-Ledyard
68
Delaney Vaudrey-Ledyard
56
Samara Heben-Ledyar
54
Zoe Zito-Waterford
42
Maddie McLeod-Ledyard
26
Ailish Faqghar-Ledyard
24
Maia Selis-Ledyard
24
Yesenia Peralta-Abreu-Ledyarc
22
Christina Ayala-Colon-Clinton Ave
20
Nicoletta Cardone-Clinton Ave
18

JV Boys Points:

Austin Ondas-E Hampton
118
Cody Voelkler-E Hampton
100
Alden Dus-E Hampton
96
Kevin McEntarfer-Waterford
54
Alden Moger - Waterford
30
Joseph Wyatt - Waterford
24

Varsity Boys Points:

Jaquise Avery-New Horizons
116
Henry Cornell-New Horizons
78
Joshua Barrientos-E Hampton
76
Patrick Farren-E Hampton
76
Demetrius Yale- E Hampton
62
Tristen Wales-E Hampt
60
Nathaniel Marone-E Hampt
44
Diego Garro-New Horizons
40
Deniels Dentres-New Horizons
38
Slawomir Piela-E Hampton
28
Marquis Mitchell-New Horizons
28
Marquis Jones-New Horizons
28
Jackson Perrelli-Waterford
26
Travis Singleton-New Horizons
22
Luis Sanchez- New Horizons
14

JV Girls

Varsity Girls

Sarah Okeke-Amistad
30
Jyonah Jones-Williams-Amistad
28
Jewels Bennett-Amistad
26
Empress Jones- Amistad
24
Tionna Longs-Amistad
22

Middle School Boy Points:

Ethan DeGrosso-Waterford
90
Ben Fieldsend-Ledyard
82
Connor Rowbothan-Waterford
80
Dushan Radosavijevic-Worthington
60
Garrett Holyfield-Ledyard
50
Henry Denton-Ledyard
38
Kyler Frye-Ledyard
38
Gabriel Rodriguez-Worthington
36
Zachary Smith-Waterford
31
Brandon Tse-Ledyard
29
Justin Grenger-Ledyard
29
Aidan Wallace-Ledyard
26
Jack Calhoun-Ledyard
24
Lehimery Tanambelo - Worthington Hooker
24
Kyle Moran-Ledyard
22
Emeron Victorino - Ledyard
18
Finn McCann-IDS
16
Julian Kidd - Worthington Hooker
14
Paul Deon JR-Waterford
12
Giovanni Ortiz-Waterford
10
Jaden Peck-Waterford
10
Jordan Torgersen-Ledyard
10
Jake Darras -Waterford
6
Rhys Tickner-Waterford
5
Vinccent Antonelli-Waterford
4
Will Landry-Ledyard
3
Eli Baber-Ledyard
3
Beau Dieckkman-Ledyard
3
Stefan Kuhn-Waterford
2
Lorenzo Consolini-Ledyard
2
Cameron Barbooza-Ledyard
2
Qeanu Johnson - Worthington Hooker
1
Alex Moser - Ledyard
1

Team standings:

High school:
E Hampton
160
New Horizons
136
Waterford
68
Amistad
36
Middle School:
Ledyard
160
Worthington
136
Waterford
132
Clinton Ave
32
IDS
28
Columbus Academy
0

Boy's Standings Points

2017 Standings as of March Farms

Junior Boys 9-12

Cade Fravel (FC)
204
Alejandro Huber (RT)
182
Will Nafis (MM)
142
Myles Haas (CC)
138
Joel Kowalonek (RT)
126
Shepard Livingston (Horst)
118
Boden Chenail (Horst)
108
Emmett Roswech (RT)
106
William Rueckert (ERR)
105
Evan Waters (FC)
102
Lars Roti (Horst)
70
Nathaniel Summers (RT)
70
Aaron Kowalonek (RT)
50
Keenan Spooner (MM)
49
Jack Geran (FC)
45
Charlie Massett (CC)
38
Charlie Chrysler (FC)
33
Lucas Price-Glynn (ERR)
30
Ethan Lezon (Horst)
25
Owen Lezon (Horst)
18
Jacob Scott (SeaWolves)
17
Ernest Niemann (Sherpa)
17
Colin Hamilton (ERR)
13
Billy Massett (CC)
12
Jason Harmon (MM)
12
Jacob Kozar (FC)
11
Sam Rueckert (ERR)
10
Fionn Naples (RT)
9
Liam Monahan (FC)
8
Bryce Hamilton (ERR)
6
Nicholas Almeida (Sherpa)
5
Nolan Gyulay (RT)
2
Emerson Drew (CC)
2
Westly Dick (Sherpa)
1

Junior Boys 13-15

Benjamin Nafis (MM)
204
Nicolas Villamizar (ERR)
190
Ethan DelGrosso (Sea)
172
David Thompson (FC)
160
Cole Ricardi (Horst)
150
Ben Stokes (FC)
130
Markus Dumoulin (CC)
120
Sean Rourke (Horst)
118
Alexander Beck (ERR)
91
Rex Davis (CC)
64
Jackson Waters (FC)
53
Riley Nakamura (FC)
46
Joshua Ross (FC)
41
Jake Tacinelli (ERR)
40
Eric Peterson (FC)
35
Aaron Sandler (ERR)
31
Fisher Stites (CC)
28
Alan Becker (FC)
20
Sky Reznik (FC)
19
Brenner Dick (Sherpa)
14
Michael Mahon (RT)
13
Jonathan Lombardi (CC)
10

Junior Boys 16-18

Ryan Zwick (MM)
206
Johnny Meyerle (Sherpa)
198
Liam Hangen (MM)
122
Dean Bourtsev (FC)
48

Girl's Standings Points

2017 Standings as of March Farms

Junior Girls 9-12

Amanda Meyerle (Sherpa)
170
Elena Huber (RT)
162
Teagan Geran (FC)
150

Junior Girls 13-15

Aeryn Northway (RT)
198
Mia Dannucci (CC)
158
Sarah Gibertoni (RT)
148
Sadie Rueckert (ERR)
140
Melody Desplaines (RT)
96
Isabella Crespo (ERR)
94
Evelyn Kornbluh (ERR)
70
Marissa Rivera (RT)
38
Brooke Weinman (ERR)
20

TEAM STANDINGS POINTS

2017 Standings as of March Farms CX

RailTrailers
268
FCYCT
260
ERRACERS
200
Muddy Mayhem
182
Team Horst JR Squad
135
Croissant Crushers
98
SHERPA
63
SeaWolves
56

Facebook

twitter