CCAP FALL CYCLOCROSS SERIES

#ccapcxteam

2017-cx-series-logo-trans

Date

Event

Location

September 9, 2017 Riverfront CX Hartford
October 7, 2017 Mansfield Hollow Mansfield
October 21, 2017 Brodie CX New Hartford
October 22, 2017 Belltown CX East Hampton
November 4, 2017 Cheshire CX Cheshire
November 5, 2017 Newtown/Team 26 CX Newtown
November 24, 2017 March Farms CX Bethlehem
December 17, 2017 Elm City CX New Haven

CCAP School CX Series

school-series-logo-small-for-the-site
Standings as of 10/27/17:

Middle School Girls Points:

Jihye Kang-Worthington
90
Brooke Bradaham-Ledyard
68
Delaney Vaudrey-Ledyard
56
Samara Heben-Ledyar
54
Zoe Zito-Waterford
42
Maddie McLeod-Ledyard
26
Ailish Faqghar-Ledyard
24
Maia Selis-Ledyard
24
Yesenia Peralta-Abreu-Ledyarc
22
Christina Ayala-Colon-Clinton Ave
20
Nicoletta Cardone-Clinton Ave
18

JV Boys Points:

Austin Ondas-E Hampton
118
Cody Voelkler-E Hampton
100
Alden Dus-E Hampton
96
Kevin McEntarfer-Waterford
54
Alden Moger - Waterford
30
Joseph Wyatt - Waterford
24

Varsity Boys Points:

Jaquise Avery-New Horizons
116
Henry Cornell-New Horizons
78
Joshua Barrientos-E Hampton
76
Patrick Farren-E Hampton
76
Demetrius Yale- E Hampton
62
Tristen Wales-E Hampt
60
Nathaniel Marone-E Hampt
44
Diego Garro-New Horizons
40
Deniels Dentres-New Horizons
38
Slawomir Piela-E Hampton
28
Marquis Mitchell-New Horizons
28
Marquis Jones-New Horizons
28
Jackson Perrelli-Waterford
26
Travis Singleton-New Horizons
22
Luis Sanchez- New Horizons
14

JV Girls

Varsity Girls

Sarah Okeke-Amistad
30
Jyonah Jones-Williams-Amistad
28
Jewels Bennett-Amistad
26
Empress Jones- Amistad
24
Tionna Longs-Amistad
22

Middle School Boy Points:

Ethan DeGrosso-Waterford
90
Ben Fieldsend-Ledyard
82
Connor Rowbothan-Waterford
80
Dushan Radosavijevic-Worthington
60
Garrett Holyfield-Ledyard
50
Henry Denton-Ledyard
38
Kyler Frye-Ledyard
38
Gabriel Rodriguez-Worthington
36
Zachary Smith-Waterford
31
Brandon Tse-Ledyard
29
Justin Grenger-Ledyard
29
Aidan Wallace-Ledyard
26
Jack Calhoun-Ledyard
24
Lehimery Tanambelo - Worthington Hooker
24
Kyle Moran-Ledyard
22
Emeron Victorino - Ledyard
18
Finn McCann-IDS
16
Julian Kidd - Worthington Hooker
14
Paul Deon JR-Waterford
12
Giovanni Ortiz-Waterford
10
Jaden Peck-Waterford
10
Jordan Torgersen-Ledyard
10
Jake Darras -Waterford
6
Rhys Tickner-Waterford
5
Vinccent Antonelli-Waterford
4
Will Landry-Ledyard
3
Eli Baber-Ledyard
3
Beau Dieckkman-Ledyard
3
Stefan Kuhn-Waterford
2
Lorenzo Consolini-Ledyard
2
Cameron Barbooza-Ledyard
2
Qeanu Johnson - Worthington Hooker
1
Alex Moser - Ledyard
1

Team standings:

High school:
E Hampton
160
New Horizons
136
Waterford
68
Amistad
36
Middle School:
Ledyard
160
Worthington
136
Waterford
132
Clinton Ave
32
IDS
28
Columbus Academy
0

Boy's Standings Points

Final Standings as of Elm City CX

Junior Boys 9-12

Cade Fravel (FC)
234
Alejandro Huber (RT)
200
Will Nafis (MM)
170
Joel Kowalonek (RT)
148
Myles Haas (CC)
138
Shepard Livingston (Horst)
132
Boden Chenail (Horst)
132
Emmett Roswech (RT)
132
William Rueckert (ERR)
125
Evan Waters (FC)
107
Lars Roti (Horst)
79
Nathaniel Summers (RT)
78
Keenan Spooner (MM)
65
Aaron Kowalonek (RT)
62
Jack Geran (FC)
52
Charlie Chrysler (FC)
43
Charlie Massett (CC)
38
Lucas Price-Glynn (ERR)
36
Ethan Lezon (Horst)
25
Owen Lezon (Horst)
18
Jacob Scott (SeaWolves)
17
Ernest Niemann (Sherpa)
17
Colin Hamilton (ERR)
15
Jacob Kozar (FC)
15
Billy Massett (CC)
13
Jason Harmon (MM)
12
Fionn Naples (RT)
11
Sam Rueckert (ERR)
10
Bryce Hamilton (ERR)
9
Liam Monahan (FC)
8
Nicholas Almeida (Sherpa)
5
Nolan Gyulay (RT)
2
Emerson Drew (CC)
2
Westly Dick (Sherpa)
1

Junior Boys 13-15

Benjamin Nafis (MM)
234
Nicolas Villamizar (ERR)
216
Ethan DelGrosso (Sea)
196
David Thompson (FC)
188
Cole Ricardi (Horst)
172
Ben Stokes (FC)
150
Markus Dumoulin (CC)
136
Sean Rourke (Horst)
136
Alexander Beck (ERR)
100
Rex Davis (CC)
70
Jackson Waters (FC)
67
Riley Nakamura (FC)
58
Joshua Ross (FC)
46
Eric Peterson (FC)
45
Jake Tacinelli (ERR)
40
Aaron Sandler (ERR)
31
Fisher Stites (CC)
28
Alan Becker (FC)
27
Sky Reznik (FC)
27
Michael Mahon (RT)
16
Brenner Dick (Sherpa)
14
Jonathan Lombardi (CC)
12
Will Vianese (RT)
4

Junior Boys 16-18

Ryan Zwick (MM)
236
Johnny Meyerle (Sherpa)
226
Dean Bourtsev (FC)
78

Girl's Standings Points

Final Standings as of Elm City

Junior Girls 9-12

Amanda Meyerle (Sherpa)
198
Elena Huber (RT)
188
Teagan Geran (FC)
180

Junior Girls 13-15

Aeryn Northway (RT)
226
Sarah Gibertoni (RT)
178
Sadie Rueckert (ERR)
166
Mia Dannucci (CC)
158
Melody Desplaines (RT)
120
Isabella Crespo (ERR)
94
Evelyn Kornbluh (ERR)
70
Marissa Rivera (RT)
38
Brooke Weinman (ERR)
20

TEAM STANDINGS POINTS

Final Standings as of Elm City CX

RailTrailers
304
FCYCT
300
ERRACERS
228
Muddy Mayhem
214
Team Horst JR Squad
145
Croissant Crushers
106
SHERPA
72
SeaWolves
53

Facebook

twitter