CCAP FALL CYCLOCROSS SERIES

#ridewithus

Date

Event

Location

Sunday, Sept 23rd Newtown/Team 26 CX Newtown
Saturday, Sept 29th KMC CrossFest Thompson
Saturday, Oct 6th Mansfield Hollow Mansfield
Saturday, Oct 20th Belltown CX East Hampton
Sunday, Oct 28th Brodie CX New Hartford
Saturday, Nov 3rd Cheshire Cross Cheshire
Sunday, Nov 25th Bishops Orchard CX Guilford

2018 CCAP School CX Series

Date

Event

Location

Sunday, Sept 23rd Newtown/Team 26 CX Newtown
Wednesday, Oct 10th Rocky Hill Series Race Rocky Hill
Wednesday, Oct 24th Edgewood Park New Haven
Saturday, Nov 3rd Cheshire Cross Cheshire

Scoring after Bishops Orchard CX

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Desplaines, Melody CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 1ST 132
Crespo, Isabella CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 2ND 90
Weinman, Brooke CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 3RD 40

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Northway, Aeryn CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 1ST 116
Rueckert, Sadie CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 2ND 116
Geran, Teagan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 3RD 114
Meyerle, Amanda CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 4TH 80
Kornbluh, Evelyn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 5TH 58
Griffith, Leta CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 6TH 14
Yan, Emma(Lin) CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 7TH 10

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Huber, Elena CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 1ST 118
O’Neil, Abigail CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 2ND 74
Huber, Carla CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 3RD 18
Griffith, Leila CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 4TH 16

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Villamizar, Nicolas CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 1ST 124
Zwick, Ryan CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 2ND --
Meyerle, Johnny CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 3RD 108
Dumoulin, Markus CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 4TH 96
Beck, Alexander CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 5TH 77
Waters, Jackson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 6TH 74
Peterson, Eric CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 7TH 50
Hangen, Liam CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 8TH 42
Ricardi, Cole CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 9TH 42
Nakamura, Riley CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 10TH 23
Bourtsev, Dean CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 11TH 11

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Stokes, Ben CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1ST 134
Fravel, Cade CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 2ND 116
Huber, Alejandro CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 3RD 77
Rourke, Sean CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 4TH 64
Lewis, Ben CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 5TH 61
Waters, Evan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 6TH 60
Chenail, Boden CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 7TH 60
Thompson, David CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 8TH 60
Livingston, Shepard CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 9TH 54
Roti, Lars CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 10TH 36
Summers, Nathaniel CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 11TH 30
Rueckert, William CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 12TH 28
Haas, Myles CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 13TH 27
Dick, Brenner CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 14TH 26
Price-Glynn, Lucas CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 15TH 19
Becker, Alan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 16TH 18
Chrysler, Charlie CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 17TH 16
Davis, Rex CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 18TH 11
Oksanen, James CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 19TH 10
Hamilton, Colin CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 20TH 9
Ross, Joshua CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 21ST 8
Kozar, Jacob CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 22ND 8
Dick, Westley CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 23TH 8
Bhutani, Dillon CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 24TH 6
Reznik, Max CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 25TH 6
naples, fionn CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 26TH 5
Schlechter, Joshua CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 27TH 2
Oksanen, William CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 28TH 2

Name

Team

Place

Total Pts

Kowalonek, Joel CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 1ST 140
Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 2ND 126
Geran, Jack CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 3RD 94
Hendershot, Landon CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 4TH 92
Nablo, Hudson CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 5TH 87
Lezon, Owen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 6TH 65
Milliard, Max CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 7TH 65
Lezon, Ethan CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 8TH 52
Citroen, Brohm CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 9TH 33
Harmon, Jason CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 10TH 32
Schmitz, Jaxson CCAP Seawolves Regional Junior Team 11TH 27
Rocklin, Noah CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 12TH 25
Hamilton, Bryce CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 13TH 22
Macauley, Declan CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 14TH 21

Team

Total Pts

CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 280
CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 248
CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 228
CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 184
CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 160
CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 156
CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 112
CCAP Seawolves Regional Junior Team 100

Girls Middle School

Total Pts

Abigail Trinidad 90
Harris Lucy 78
Sophia Kang 58
Alisa Starkova 50
Pipper Beal 40
Kahlen Roediger 40
Samara Heben 30
ฺBrooke Bradham 28
Sierra King 24
Kayla Veal 23
Maia Seils 22
Melody Patterson 19
Autumn Toombs 19
Nora Cheng 18
Hailey Veal 16
Rozenblit Lilg 12
Skye Pickerson 12
Sierra Johnson 10
Cadence Gates 9
Madison Mcleod 7

Boys Middle School

Total Pts

Garrett Holyfield 86
Calvert Burkholder 80
Ben Fieldsend 60
Tanambelo Lahimahery 52
Issac Kleppner 46
Justin Grenger 46
Kombo Lucio 45
Jonas Starling 32
Sebastian Halpern 30
Matthew Chin 30
Mika Proctor 26
Ethan Petrowski 25
Aidan Sforza 22
Luca Viviano 19
Ryan Kiliszewski 14
Kyran Obermeyer 14
Mateo Viviano 13
Benjamin Petersons 13
Amyre Gray 10
Taylor Eddie 9
Kyler Frye 9
Brock Isenberg 8
Monahan Oscar 7
Joshua Sawyer 5
Michael Stephan 3
Dylan Makuchowshi 3
Alex Kiss-Vega 3
Michael Eli Baber 2
Andy Olczak 2
Jordan Torgersen 2
Connor Banks 2
Arawn Makuchowski 2
Cameron Barboza 2
Cole Major 2
Lucas Tomlin 2
Massaro Bruno 1
Braden Wischman 1
Sebastian Fieldsend 1
Noah Freeman 1
Samara Heben 1
Brady Moorehead 1
Jonas Regondala 1
Jacob Topalis 1
Brandon Tse 1
Matrien Walker 1
Aidan Demaderios 1

Junior Varsity Boys

Total Pts

Austin Ondas 118
Cody Voekler 106
Finn Spooner 86
Alden Dus 50
Matthew Piela 24

Boys Varsity

Total Pts

Ben Nafis 90
Mitch Leblanc 86
Ben Gancarz 54

Girls Varsity

Total Pts

Ruth Spooner 120

Team

Middle School

Total Pts

Worthington Hooker 148
Ledyard Middle School 120

High School

Total Pts

East Hampton High School 160

Facebook

twitter