CCAP SPRING MTB SERIES

2018-spring-mtb-series-logo-cbr

Date

Event

Location

April 8, 2018 Hop Brook MTB, CBR Off Road Series Results Middlebury, CT
April 22, 2018 Fat Tire Classic, CBR Off Road Series Results Farmington, CT
May 2, 2018 CCAP School Short Track #1 Results Waterford, CT
May 9, 2018 CCAP School Short Track #2 Results Berlin, CT
May 12, 2018 Breakaway Benefit Ride at A. Villa Louisa Bolton, CT
May 20, 2018 Team Red Dragon MTB Race, CBR Off Road Series Berlin, CT
May 23, 2018 CCAP School Short Track #3 Results New Haven, CT
June 2, 2018 Belltown Throwdown, CBR Off Road Series Results East Hampton, CT
June 6, 2018 CCAP School Short Track #4 Ledyard, CT
July 8, 2018 West Rock Super Prestige Race Finale New Haven, CT

2018 Regional Team Standings

2018 Regional Team Standings:

Name Total Team Points
CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 156
CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 144
CCAP RTX MTB 124
CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 110
CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 96
CCAP Waldo Warriors 64
CCAP Central Wheelers 62
CCAP Team Edge 60
CCAP Petal Power 60
CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 54
CCAP Seawolves 52

2018 Regional MTB Series Leaders

    • Cat 3 9-12 Girls: Teagan Geren
    • Cat 3 13-14 Girls: Aeryn Northway
    • Cat 3 15-18 Girls: Sarah Gibertoni
    • Cat 3 9-12 Boys: Cade Fravel
    • Cat 3 13-14 Boys: David Thompson
    • Cat 3 15-18 Boys: Liam Hangen
    • Cat 2 12-18 Boys: Ben Nafis

Complete Standings

2018 School Team Standings

Team Standings
Middle School
CCAP Ledyard Middle School Cycling Club 200
CCAP Dag Hammarskjold MS 164
CCAP Waterford 140
CCAP James H. Moran Middle School 138
CCAP Covenant Prep School 40
CCAP Columbus Family Academy 24
CCAP Clinton Ave School 28
CCAP Benjamin Jepson School 20
High School
Berlin HS 192
CCAP East Hampton High School 188
New Horizons 92
CCAP Woodland 60
Wethersfield High School 60
Ledyard High School 32

Complete Standings

2018 School MTB Series Winners

Middle School Boys: Ethan Delgrosso
Middle School Girls: Abigail Trinidad
JV Boys: Mitchell Leblanc
JV Girls: Kelley Johnson
Varsity Boys: Ben Nafis
Varsity Girls: Ruth Spooner

Complete Standings

Facebook

twitter


cclogo-transparent
Mills-law-firm-logo
Root66-new-1
Canondale-logo
Sugoi-logo